Bowmansville Volunteer Fire Association
BVFA Logo


Home

History

Officers

Members

Apparatus

Auxiliary

Explorers

Fire Police

EMS

Photos

Fire Prev

Drum Corps

MEMBERS ONLY - CLICK HERE


Live Burn June 2008
Some Members At Live Burn Of Donated Practice House - June 2, 2008


50 YEARS & MORE OF DEDICATED SERVICE:
Ronald Dueringer
Robert J. MacPeek ^
William J. MacPeek * ^
Frank Cullinan * ^
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
1954
1956
1964
1967



LIFE MEMBERS:
William Abraham, Sr. *
Walter Konsek, Jr.
Gregory Budnik * ^
Brian Bleistein
Brenda Thompson
Michael Schuler
Paul Lippert
Raymond Wolfe
Patrick Reiner
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
53 Years
49 Years
48 Years
40 Years
39 Years
39 Years
36 Years
35 Years
22 Years



ACTIVE LIFE MEMBERS:
Robert J. MacPeek
William J. MacPeek
Frank Cullinan
Robert F. Sinclair ^
Gary Schroeck ^
Paul Falt
Raymond Hartel, Jr. *
Mark J. Lawniczak, Sr. * ^
Robert G. MacPeek
Richard L. Reese, Jr. *
Karl Schaefer ^
Kevin Chudy ^
Daniel H. Curtis
Peter M. Strickland
Wayne Stewart
Douglas J. Grimmer *
Kevin M. Stahrr
John Adolf
Christopher N. Hoffman, Sr.
Jacqueline A. Stahrr
Thomas J. Trzepacz ^
Edward Kulpa *
Joseph M. Trzepacz
James S. Ward
Michael Trzepacz
Robert Voelker
Michael Andrzejewski
Kyle Cleveland
Marc S. Graham
Derrick A. Jentsch
Nicholas Pokorski
Anthony Suchyna
Mark J. Lawniczak
Daniel Stachalski
Emily Trzepacz
Brian Koch
Frank Prell
Molly Prell
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
1956
1964
1967
1971
1972
1974
1976
1977
1978
1981
1981
1983
1986
1986
1987
1990
1990
1994
1994
1995
1997
1999
1999
1999
2000
2000
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2003
2005
2005
2006
2007
2007
2007



ACTIVE MEMBERS
Fred Kirisits
John Atanasio
Wayne Fisher
Steve Wik
Daniel Hamilton
Aaron Stewart
Zachery Marston
Michael Neel
Eric Adolf
Brian Donnelly
Caitlyn Eleczko
Thomas Smith
Eric Koeth
Chris Koeth
Trey Theobald
Nyssa Clausell
Matt Mendola
Abby Schroeder
Matt Wall
Brad Walters
Kyle Enzinna
Brian Fenik
Rachel Kedzierski
Thomas Yager
Laura Enzinna
Anya Kedzierski
Ryann Carr
Marcos Cornelio De Campos
Steve Cohn
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
2008
2009
2009
2009
2011
2016
2012
2013
2014
2014
2014
2014
2015
2016
2016
2016
2017
2017
2017
2017
2018
2018
2018
2018
2019
2019
2020
2021
2021

^ Denotes Past Chief ........ * Denotes Past President


NEW MEMBERS
Robert Callaway ~ Jonathon Hayman ~ Ayden McGhee


B.V.F.A. EXPLORER POST 56
Bruno De Compos ~ Chucky Trzepacz
Ethan Kaiser ~ Caleb Voelker


HONORARY MEMBERS
Father Joseph Bayne ~ Bonnie MacPeek ~ Mark Butler ~ Donald Dadswell
Arthur Domino ~ Christopher Eleczko ~ Audrey Hamernick ~ Sandy & Joseph Lazarus
Jim McCullough ~ Edward Myska ~ William Schroeder ~ Dennis Schweigert
Anthony Suchyna ~ Mark Sutton ~ Dale Volker

Ideas for Members Web Page:
  • A member sign~in with username and password. This would take the member to a new page that would have information available to him that is not available to the public. Examples of this are: upcoming drills, member addresses and phone numbers, charter & bylaws, existing committees, points earned so far (this could also be available for each individual where each person would have their own sign-in and be able to see how many points they have in each category) etc.
  • Back to top