Bowmansville Volunteer Fire Association
BVFA Logo


Home

Events

History

Officers

Members

Apparatus

Ladies Aux

Explorers

Fire Police

EMS

Photos

Fire Prev

Drum Corps
.......................................................................................................... Past Chiefs ...... Past Presidents


BOWMANSVILLE ASSOCIATION OFFICERS:
President
Vice President
Recording Secretary
Corresponding Secretary
Financial Secretary
Treasurer

Chairman of the Board
Director
Director
Director
Interim Director
Sgt At Arms
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .

. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
Steve Wik
Thomas Smith
Molly J. Prell
Caitlyn Eleczko
Daniel A. Stachelski, Jr.
Edward Kulpa

Frank B. Prell
Michael P. Trzepacz
Anthony H. Suchyna
Nicholas Pokorski
Derrick A. Jentsch
James Ward



BOWMANSVILLE FIREMATIC OFFICERS:
Chief
First Assistant Chief
Second Assistant Chief
Captain
First Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
Third Lieutenant
EMS Captain
EMS Lieutenant
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
Mark J. Lawniczak, Sr.
Thomas J. Trzepacz
Timothy G. Stearns
Wayne J. Stewart
Michael T. Neel
Kevin D. Chudy
Brian Koch
Joseph M. Trzepacz
Mark J. Lawniczak



BOWMANSVILLE APPOINTED FIREMATIC OFFICERS:
Chaplain
Fire Police Captain
Fire Police Lieutenant
Fire Police Lieutenant
Master Mechanic
Safety Officer
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
Daniel H. Curtis
Derrick Jentsch
Douglas W. Chapman
Daniel A. Stachelski Jr.
Kevin M. Stahrr
Douglas J. Grimmer



BOWMANSVILLE BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION:
President
Vice President
Treasurer
Financial Secretary
Recording Secretary
Trustee
Trustee
Trustee
Trustee
Chaplains
Sgt. at Arms
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
William J. MacPeek
Michael Schuler
Mark J. Lawniczak, Sr.
Wayne Stewart
John Adolf
Harry Wolf
Donald Sutton
Thomas J. Trzepacz
Frank Cullinan
Jacqueline Stahrr and Daniel Curtis
Anthony Suchyna



BOWMANSVILLE LADIES AUXILIARY OFFICERS:
President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
First Year Trustee
Second Year Trustee
Third Year Trustee
Sergeant-at-Arms
Sunshine Lady
Chaplain
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
Elaine M. Cleveland
Jeanette Chapman
Angie Stewart
Melanie Foley
Angie Stewart
Melanie Foley
Sandi Rusinek
Mary Chapman
Sue Pap
Linda Trzepacz



BOWMANSVILLE EXPLORER POST 56 OFFICERS:
President
Captain
Lieutenant
Lieutenant
Safety Officer
Secretary
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
Janel Koeth
Matt Mendola
Matt Wall
Abby Schroeder
Lauren Pfohl
Evan MacPeek



PAST CHIEFS


M. B. Zumstein
1912

G. Ertel
1913-1914

G. Sanford
1915

D. B. Nichols
1916

A. Parker
1917-1918

Fred Ulbrich
1919

C. Pope
1920

A. Perrone

B. Longmate
1923

A. Fritz
1924

C. Pope
1925

Sylvester May
1926-1927

Joseph Ludwig
1928-1929

Howard Scrace
1930-1932

A. Harms Jr.
1933

J. Weidenbeck
1934

Alfred Magrum
1935

Walter Scrace
1936-1953

Daniel Magrum
1954-1956

George MacPeek
1957-1963

Daniel Magrum
1964

Robert J. MacPeek
1965-1968

Lloyd Knose
1969

Chester Szatkowski
1970-1971

Ernest Rose
1972-1973

William MacPeek
1974-1975

Robert Herrnreiter
1976-1977

Robert MacPeek
1978

Frank Cullinan
1979

Gregory Budnik
1980-1981

Donald Sutton
1982-1983

Gary Schroeck
1984-1985

Mark Lawniczak Sr.
1986-1987

William MacPeek
1988-1990

Robert Sinclair
1991-1992

T. R. Martino
1993

Kevin Chudy
1994

Donald Wegst Jr.
1995-1999

Karl Schaefer
2000

Mark Lawniczak Sr.
2001-2005

Patrick Cleary
2006-2007

Thomas J. Trzepacz
2008-2012

Mark Lawniczak Sr.
2013












Back to top


PAST PRESIDENTS



M. E. Baker
1912-1913

H. Willyoung
1914

Elmer Staub
1915

O. E. Nerber
1916

A. Baker
1917

M. B. Zumstein
1918-1919

G. Hedwig
1920-1922

A. Parker
1923

Henry Seitz
1924

W. Lowe
1925

Arthur Suckow
1926-1927

D. Nichols
1928

Henry Seitz
1929

M. B. Zumstein
1930-1931

H. Webner
1932-1934

Chester Herbold
1925-1937

R. Martin
1938-1939

A. Willgen
1940

Henry Seitz
1941

Charles Zorb
1942-1943

Elmer Fox
1944-1945

Jackson Moore
1946-1947

Daniel Ulrich
1948

Joseph Volmer
1948

Harold Glor
1949

Norman Snell
1950

Jackson Moore
1951

Harley Geissler
1952-1953

Salvatore Culmo
1954

Edward Magrum
1955-1956

Joseph Crammer
1957

Jackson Moore
1958

Emil Singer
1959

Walter Scrace
1960

Gerald Bannochie
1961

James Martina
1962

Oscar Metzinger
1963

Thomas Bowman
1964

George MacPeek
1965-1968

Carl W. Meyers
1969-1971

Lloyd Knose
1972

James Gaskin
1973-1977

Lloyd Knose
1978

Richard Reese Jr.
1979

William Abraham
1980

Richard Stanley
1981

Robert Herrnreiter
1982-1984

Frank Cullinan
1985

Gregory Budnik
1986-1987

Harold Wolf
1988-1991

Mark Lawniczak Sr.
1992-1993

William MacPeek
1994-1996

Douglas Grimmer
1997

William MacPeek
1998

Thomas T. Trzepacz
1999

Richard Reese Jr.
2000

Raymond Hartel Jr.
2001-2002

Richard Reese Jr.
2003-2009

Edward Kulpa
2010-2011

Steve Wik
2012-2013



Back to top